Privacy Policy | Vroombids

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Nulla eleifend scelerisque vulputate Mauris

Your privacy is important to VroomBids. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Premier Cars collects, and the ways in which Premier Cars uses that personal information.

VroomBids is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) and have been for several years, our registration ref is Z9711419.

We do not sell or distribute to third parties any personal information we hold. Names, phone numbers and address are utilised purely to undertake bookings in a positive business like manner. Should any person wish us to remove data we hold, this can be easily achieved by them contacting us with a request for the same.

What information is being collected?
Names, Addresses, Contact Details when a client contacts us.

Who is collecting it?
Booking Agents and automated processes when used.

How is it collected?
Automatically from web site bookings and automated telephone service when used. Manually from direct telephone contact or emailed booking requests.

Why is it being collected?
To provide services you have requested from us and for account administration where applicable.

How will it be used?
To provide our services in a timely and business-like manner.

Who will it be shared with?
Our drivers, either employed or sub contracted only.

What will be the effect of this on the individuals concerned?
That the services we offer are conducted satisfactory.

Is the intended use likely to cause individuals to object or complain?
No

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, VroomBids may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

VroomBids will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

VroomBids may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

This website contains links to other websites. Premier Cars is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or VroomBids’ treatment of your personal information, please contact us.